2020-2021 Grant Recipients

LUTHERAN GRANTS:

Antioch Evangelical Lutheran Church (Hoagland)
Ascension Evangelical Lutheran Church (Fort Wayne)
Ascension Lutheran School (Fort Wayne)
Bethany Lutheran Church (Fort Wayne)
Bethlehem Lutheran School (Ossian)
Camp Lutherhaven (Albion)
Central Lutheran School (New Haven)
Church Doctor Ministries (Corunna)
Clear Lake Lutheran Church (Fremont)
Concordia Evangelical Lutheran Church (Fort Wayne)
Concordia Lutheran High School (Fort Wayne)
Concordia Lutheran School (Fort Wayne)
Cross Connections, Inc. (Fort Wayne)
Emanuel Lutheran Church (New Haven)
Emmanuel Lutheran Church (Fort Wayne)
Emmanuel-St. Michael Lutheran School (Fort Wayne)
Emmaus Lutheran School (Fort Wayne)
Faith Evangelical Lutheran Church (Fort Wayne)
Gethsemane Lutheran Church (Fort Wayne)
Holy Cross Lutheran Church (Fort Wayne)
Living Water Lutheran Church (Wolf Lake)
Lutheran Life Villages (Fort Wayne)
Lutheran Ministries Media, Inc. (Fort Wayne)
Lutheran Outdoor Ministries (Angola)
Lutheran Senior Care Ministry (Fort Wayne)
Lutheran Social Services of Indiana (Fort Wayne)
Lutheran South Unity School (Fort Wayne)
Messiah Evangelical Lutheran Church (Fort Wayne)
New Hope Lutheran Church (Ossian)
Peace Lutheran Church (Fremont)
Praise Evangelical Lutheran Church (Fort Wayne)
Redeemer Classical School (Fort Wayne)
Redeemer Lutheran Church (Fort Wayne)
Resurrection Lutheran Church (Fort Wayne)
Run Hard. Rest Well. (Albion)
Shepherd of the City Lutheran Church (Fort Wayne)
Southwest Lutheran Church (Fort Wayne)
St. John Lutheran School (Kendallville)
St. John-Emmanuel Lutheran School (Monroeville)
St. Mark Evangelical Lutheran Church (Fort Wayne)
St. Mark's Evangelical Lutheran Church (Auburn)
St. Paul's Evangelical Lutheran Church (Fort Wayne)
St. Paul's Lutheran School (Fort Wayne)
St. Peter Evangelical Lutheran Church (Decatur)
St. Peter-Immanuel Lutheran School (Decatur)
St. Peter's Lutheran School (Fort Wayne)
Suburban Bethlehem Lutheran School (Fort Wayne)
The Apple Tree Center (Kendallville)
The Lutheran Schools Partnership (Fort Wayne)
Woodburn Lutheran School (Woodburn)
Wyneken Memorial Lutheran School (Decatur)
Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church (Garrett)
Zion Lutheran School (Decatur)

COMMUNITY GRANTS:

Allen County Drug & Alcohol Consortium, Inc. (Fort Wayne)
Allen County Jail Chaplaincy (Fort Wayne)
Amani Family Services, Inc. (Fort Wayne)
Associated Churches of Fort Wayne and Allen County, Inc. (Fort Wayne)
Erin's House for Grieving Children, Inc. (Fort Wayne)
Great KIDS make Great COMMUNITIES (Fort Wayne)
Headwaters Counseling (Fort Wayne)
Healthier Moms and Babies (Fort Wayne)
Hope Alive, Inc. (Fort Wayne)
Inspiration Ministries Inc. (Auburn)
Just Neighbors Interfaith Homeless Network (Fort Wayne)
Matthew 25, Inc. (Fort Wayne)
Mission25 (Columbia City)
NAMI Fort Wayne (Fort Wayne)
National Kidney Foundation of Indiana (Fort Wayne)
Noble House Ministries, Inc. (Albion)
Northeast Indiana Positive Resource Connection, Inc. (Fort Wayne)
Our Turn to Serve Inc. (Roanoke)
Place of Grace (Huntington)
Redemption House (Fort Wayne)
RemedyLIVE (Fort Wayne)
RespectTeam (Huntertown)
Schools Care, Inc. (Fort Wayne)
St. Martin's Healthcare, Inc. (Garrett)
The Carriage House (Fort Wayne)
The Center for Whitley County Youth, Inc. (Columbia City)
The Lighthouse (Fort Wayne)
The Mom of an Addict, Inc. (Fort Wayne)
The Rescue Mission (Fort Wayne)
Thirteen Step House, Inc. (Fort Wayne)
Victory House for Women, Inc. (Fort Wayne)
Vincent Village Inc. (Fort Wayne)
Visiting Nurse (Fort Wayne)
YMCA of Greater Fort Wayne (Fort Wayne)
Youth For Christ of Northern Indiana (Fort Wayne)
YWCA Northeast Indiana (Fort Wayne)


HEALTH PROFESSIONS SCHOLARSHIPS

Rachel Anderson
Autumne Berhoff
Anissa Bredemeyer
Jordan Delagrange
Zackary Freel
Megan Gushrowski
Colin Hahn
Connor Holcomb
Aaron Kimble
Lucas Schutt
Rebecca Schutt
Alexia Skembos
Jordan Stevens
Ethel Taylor
Nicole Thompson
Hailee Wilcoxson

NURSING SCHOLARSHIPS

Bryn Benzing
Jamie Binkley
Molly Burton
Kortney Campbell
Madeyln Carr
Makayla Cox
Timothy DeRose
Summer Dircksen
Macy Eckert
Emma Gaff
Kathryn Giere
Elliot Hackman
Logan Hedges
Miah Henry
Carla Hicks
Dana Hueston
Payton Jackson
Danielle Lewis
Makayla Leyse
Mariah Maley
Claire Perlich
August Say
Paige Skinner
Erin Snyder
Grace Snyder
Emily Springer
Renae Stanley
Nikohl Terry
Haillie Welch