Congregations and Delegates

Welcome to the Lutheran community of northeast Indiana! If you're looking for a church home, we hope you'll find it at one of our 91 member congregations.

Listed below each church's information are the delegates who represent their congregations at the Annual Meeting of the Membership. Delegates elect the Board of Directors and approve The Lutheran Foundation’s Grant Guidelines. Each member congregation designates one delegate representative for each 100 confirmed members of the congregation, up to 31 delegates.

A B C E F G H I J L M N O P R S T Z
A
Fort Wayne
Aboite Lutheran Church
Justin Jones, David Lloyd, The Reverend Rich Pagan, Bruce Rowley, Ted Stanley
Hoagland
Antioch Evangelical Lutheran Church

Dawn Allison, Roger Allison 

Fort Wayne
Ascension Evangelical Lutheran Church

James Beltz, Mark A. Franke, Donald Grote, Steve Jacobs, Lee McAllister

B
Fort Wayne
Bethany Lutheran Church

Matt Densel

Ossian
Bethlehem Evangelical Lutheran Church

Dave Flesch, Ronda Flesch, Pat Meyer, Stan Meyer

Fort Wayne
Bethlehem Evangelical Lutheran Church

The Reverend Ben Ahlersmeyer, Charlotte Bledsoe-Ratliff, Kimberly Brooks, Glenn Emley, Sharon Shediack

C
Cromwell
Calvary Evangelical Lutheran Church

Janie Leach

Angola
Calvary Lutheran Church
Myla Jean Wells
Bluffton
Calvary Lutheran Church

Esther Frauhiger, Carmen Schoenherr

Woodburn
Christ Evangelical Lutheran Church

Dean Gerig, Steve Kammeyer, Leroy Pierce

Fremont
Clear Lake Lutheran Church

The Reverend Jeff Corder, Terri Hague

Fort Wayne
come2go ministries, Inc.

David Fenstermacher, Kenny Stratton

Fort Wayne
Concordia Evangelical Lutheran Church

Ron Bleke, Dave Braun, The Reverend Douglas Croucher, Joel Hoffschneider, Robert Meyer, Nancy Niblick, Walt Niblick, Kim Pape, Mike Rosin, Robin Strasser, Kenneth Van Ryn, Fred Weiss, W. Paul Wolf

E
Columbia City
Eberhard Lutheran Church
New Haven
Emanuel Lutheran Church

Fred Dahling M.D., Sue Dahling, Ryan Hellinger, Sarah Hellinger, Jerry Schmidt, Paula Schmidt, Allen J. Schumm, The Reverend Paul Shoemaker, Donald Springer, The Reverend David Stecker, Jared Widenhoefer, Michelle Widenhoefer, The Reverend Scott Zeckzer

Laotto
Emmanuel Lutheran Church

 

Fort Wayne
Emmanuel Lutheran Church

Greg Clark, The Reverend Thomas Eggold, Lana Hille, Tim Imler, Randy Kammeyer, Alex Kiefer, Matthew Konow, Tim Lankenau, Stan Payne, The Honorable Charles Pratt, Scott Senger, The Reverend Daniel Sheafer, Dick Shively, Jeff Smith, Jim Witzenman, Jim Wudy, JoAnn Wudy

Fort Wayne
Emmanuel Lutheran Church-Soest
The Reverend Josef Henning, Brad Kiess, Gregory Messmann, David Priest, Ron Roy
Fort Wayne
Emmaus Evangelical Lutheran Church

William Bradley Jr., Derward Franke, James Heeren

Fort Wayne
Epiphany Lutheran Church

Renee Meunier, Cathy Rumfield

F
Fort Wayne
Faith Evangelical Lutheran Church

The Reverend Martha Hampton

Roanoke
Faith Evangelical Lutheran Church
The Reverend Shayne Jonker, Terry Pohler
Churubusco
Faith Lutheran Church

Megan Mullet, The Reverend Roger Mullet  

G
Fort Wayne
Gethsemane Lutheran Church
The Reverend Debra Meuter, Linda Smedberg
Columbia City
Grace Evangelical Lutheran Church

Tim Brubaker, The Reverend Matthew Converse, Mariah Myers, Penny Samuels

H
Fort Wayne
Holy Cross Lutheran Church

The Reverend Thomas Ahlersmeyer, Bill Berning, Nancy Berning, Jane Fink, Mark Hesterman, Emily Johnson, Judy Kiess, Mervin Koehlinger, Suzette Koehlinger, Mark Lange, Susan Lange, Matthew Leighty, David Michael, Robert Saalfrank, Sherrie Weiss, Denny Wright

Harlan
Holy Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church
Columbia City
Hope Evangelical Lutheran Church of Coesse
Janice Daniel
I
Avilla
Immanuel Lutheran Church
The Reverend Patrick Kuhlman, Judy McKinley, Michael McKinley
Decatur
Immanuel Lutheran Church

Mogan David, Derryl Grote, Tim Grote, The Reverend David Koeneman, Janice Schlemmer 

J
Fort Wayne
Jacob’s Well Lutheran Church
L
Fremont
Lake George Lutheran Chapel
Michael Saalfrank
Wolf lake
Living Water Lutheran Church
Darleen Haugen
M
New Haven
Martini Lutheran Church

Janet Hayward, The Reverend Dr. James Teasdale

Fort Wayne
Messiah Evangelical Lutheran Church and School
David Beard, Jaci Beard, Beth Crilly, Cory Dold, The Reverend Tim Graham, Karen Pannkuk, Mary Satre
Wolcottville
Messiah Lutheran Church

Carl Burchett, John Mecklenburg

Fort Wayne
Mount Calvary Evangelical Lutheran Church

The Reverend Nathan Whittaker

Kendallville
Mount Pleasant Lutheran Church

Suzette White

Lagrange
Mt. Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church
Jeanne Andersen, Christine Miller
N
Ossian
New Hope Lutheran Church

The Reverend Daniel Burfiend, Erik Schlemmer

Fort Wayne
New Life Lutheran Church

Michele Yamanaka

O
Huntertown
Our Hope Lutheran Church
Carl Moehle, Jerry Schoditsch, Eric Trauner
P
Fort Wayne
Peace Evangelical Lutheran Church

Jerry Branstrator, The Reverend Kevin Mann, Robert Michael

Fremont
Peace Lutheran Church

Andrew Goeglein, Sarah Koch, Don Luepke, Jim Miller, The Reverend Jeff Teeple

Berne
Peace Lutheran Church

Rex Journay

Fort Wayne
Praise Evangelical Lutheran Church
Jack Gumbert M.D., Lois Gumbert
Stroh
Prince of Peace Lutheran Church

Ronald Linstromberg, The Reverend Brian Pratt

Grabill
Prince of Peace Lutheran Church

JoAnne Fox, Suzanne Jackson

Fort Wayne
Promise Lutheran Church
Jon Dize, James Lake, Nick Sorg, Gail Vogt
R
Fort Wayne
Redeemer Lutheran Church
Jane Casey, Keith Frank
Fort Wayne
Resurrection Lutheran Church

Barbara Limbach, Brenda Mundroff, Rob Mundroff, Sue Smith, The Reverend William Smith

S
Fort Wayne
Shepherd of the City Lutheran Church

The Reverend Dr. Jeffrey H. Pulse

Fort Wayne
Southwest Lutheran Church
Greg Anderson, PhD, Carl Reinking
Fort Wayne
St. Augustine Lutheran Church

Neto Agostino, The Reverend Don Henry

New Haven
St. James Evangelical Lutheran Church
George Straub, Miriam Straub
Fort Wayne
St. John Evangelical Lutheran Church

Barbara Callender, Stephen Callender, The Reverend Paul Offhaus

Monroeville
St. John Evangelical Lutheran Church-Flatrock

David J. Hockemeyer, Jan Hockemeyer, Rhonda Hockemeyer, James Hoffman,  Stan Veit

Kendallville
St. John Lutheran Church

Thomas Koerner M.D., The Reverend Philip Rigdon

Columbia City
St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church

Jane Mitchell, Diana Sparks

Decatur
St. John’s Evangelical Lutheran Church-Bingen

The Reverend Peter J. Brock, Sonia Croucher, Tom Croucher, Linda Kleine, Laura Kukelhan, Jeffrey Schroeder, Ruth Schroeder

Fort Wayne
St. John’s Lutheran Church of Lake Township

Jim Dowling, Steve Gilbert, Marsha Hibben, Susan Lawrence, Pat Lydy

Fort Wayne
St. Mark Evangelical Lutheran Church

Bruce Springer, Jerry Springer

St. Joe
St. Mark Evangelical Lutheran Church

Kim Woebbeking

Monroeville
St. Mark’s Evangelical Lutheran Church

Kathy Lepper 

Auburn
St. Mark’s Evangelical Lutheran Church

Dave Hines, Diann Hines

Albion
St. Mark’s Lutheran Church

Judi Carpenter

Uniondale
St. Mark’s Lutheran Church
Josh Hunt
Fort Wayne
St. Matthew’s Evangelical Lutheran Church

The Reverend Dale Henderson, Rosemary Henderson, James Springer

Fort Wayne
St. Michael Lutheran Church
Tim Crum, Lisa Heilman, John Hein, Harry Jones, Sarah Lahey, Keri Latin, Alicia Levitt, James Maxson, Chon Michael, Kathy Palmrueter, Lynn Sackschewsky, James Weide
Decatur
St. Paul Evangelical Lutheran Church

Tim Ehlerding, Mike Macke

Fort Wayne
St. Paul’s Evangelical Lutheran Church

The Reverend Peter Cage, Kurt Gutman, David Hawk, Mike Hawk, Daniel Kramer, Martin Lewis, Craig A. Linnemeier CPA, John Mader, Andrew Whirrett

New Haven
St. Paul’s Lutheran Church

Kenny Koeneman, Marianne Koeneman, Vern Werling

Decatur
St. Peter Evangelical Lutheran Church

David Bischoff, James Fuelling, Bruce Scherer

Spencerville
St. Peter Evangelical Lutheran Church
Jim Dwyer
Huntington
St. Peter Lutheran Church

Jennifer Gunn, John Gunn

Fort Wayne
St. Peter’s Lutheran Church

The Reverend Steve Ahlersmeyer, Chris Brune, Troy Buuck, Emily Campbell, Barbara Christian, Ben Clinkenbeard, D.D.S., Tom Deitche, Vicki Fitzgerald, Jenny Grisez, Michelle Leahy, The Reverend Adam McDowell, Darryl Olson, Jenny Reith, Alicia Rodenbeck, Rhonda Scott

Fort Wayne
Suburban Bethlehem Lutheran Church

Marilyn Arnold, Steve Dillman, Amy Greener, Amy Mews, Donald Mock, The Reverend William Mueller, Denny Schaefer, Linda Schaefer

T
Fort Wayne
Trinity English Lutheran Church

Brent Dubach, Patricia Dubach, Dennis Emley, Donna Emley, The Reverend Dr. Gary Erdos, David Goodman, Marcie Habel, The Reverend Dr. Kathleen Haller, Julie Heine, Barbara Manges, Todd Menor, Richard Morris, Tim Robison, Barb Schoppman, Kelli Showalter, Mary Lou Thomas, Ragna Urberg, Cathy Waggoner, Steven Waggoner

Fort Wayne
Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church

Stan Harmeyer, The Reverend Steve Voelker, Nancy Widmann

Auburn
Trinity Lutheran Church

The Reverend Jonathan Nack, Dennis Newhand

Wabash
Trinity Lutheran Church
Beverly Ferry
Fort Wayne
Trinity Lutheran Church

Scott Orum

Z
Columbia City
Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church
The Reverend Philip Rittner
North Manchester
Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church

Cheryl Working

Fort Wayne
Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church

Clar Ann Bengs, Janeen Kaiser, Kevin Leininger, The Reverend Douglas Punke

Garrett
Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church

Lee Marki, Paul Marki

Decatur
Zion Evangelical Lutheran Church-Friedheim
Tamara Dahling, Beth Kitson, Nanette Nidlinger, Betty Sielschott, Tami Stoppenhagen
Wabash
Zion Lutheran Church

The Reverend Jerry Gauthier, Libby Moeller

Corunna
Zion Lutheran Church
Larry Beardsley
Woodburn
Zion Lutheran Church
Jane Ehle, Lynda Place
Decatur
Zion Lutheran Church

John August, Sheila August, Mike Busse, Keith Harvey, Emily Porter, Ted Porter, Deb Schultz, Candy Williamson, Timothy Zeser